Sunday, January 1, 2012

Happy new years!

It's the start of a new year and I am going to restart and try updating this blog again!
I might post some old works later. I haven't really drawn anything yet since Winter break started.


Sunday, December 19, 2010


Been forgetting to post here after all hah
So here we go! Here's some of the things that I've done since the last post.

For a digital trio assignment we had to make our own photoshop brush. Was testing out the first one I made on this old sketch of Medic.... didn't like it too well though. Bottom pic is what the brushes I made look like (yeah got carried away and made more than one, try to figure out which one I made using my name hahah.)

Digital trio photoshop colouring assignment. I actually really like how the jeans came out.

 In class assignment for Comics class. We had to pick two random markers and make a short comic using just those two colours.
 Art trade pic I made for Rani at Mangabullet. Her OC Cooper.

Illustrator assignment from Digital Trio

Random lil Woody doodle

Coloured pages to a short comic I made for Comic class.

Another that I coloured in Photoshop for Digital trio class.

Aaaaand one more Digital trio piece.

Sunday, October 3, 2010

Population 1 since yesterday

Alrighty lets see how often I can remember to update here so not to keep dropping giant dumps on y'all!

Unfinished, don't know if I'll continue on this one one day or not hahah.

Just wanted to try something a lil different in Photoshop

And here's another Alternative Comix hw assignment where we had to draw two people with opposing viewpoints having an argument and then a third come intervene and settle the argument. Plus we could finally use text and soundeffects. (And we had to use at least 6 things from a given list)

(I promise this was in no form influenced by Valve……. I swear to god)

Page 1

Page 2

Page 3

Side note: That song is what happened when I googled “Hat Song” ……. so I just went with it. Even though it is from Wizards of Waverly Place apparently.

Saturday, September 25, 2010

Long time no see y'all

Been back to school for a few weeks now and I return with more art to dump.

"Boys, our friendship will never die."

Art trade with Ruu @Mangabullet

Random doodle of Jacob from the movie Ink.


Crappy cellphone photo from my sketchbook, sorry :(

Collab with Berry at PChat. Sniper(right) by me.

And now enjoy some more storyboards, animation, and comic assignments

Storyboard rough draft.

And here's the complete version of that storyboard...which actually ended up too long so I need to cut it down :( Also I'm too lazy to upload the dialogue and  action details sheet... hopefully the pictures are self explanatory in themselves though.

Page 1

Page 2

Page 3

Page 4

Page 5

Page 6

Page 7

Page 8

Page 9

Page 10

Second Rough storyboard draft
Character development assignment

And here's a silent Tortoise and the Hare comic for one of my Alternative Comix class homework.


That's all for now~

Friday, June 18, 2010


Going to go see Toy Story 3 in a few minutes! I'm really excited :) 
I even drew Woody and Buzz on PChat last night out of excitement haha

And I dressed up in the closest Woody outfit I could manage ahahaha But it's pretty obvious that I would (You know you wish you could go to movies with me)

I can't find my white vest sadly :( All my crap's still in boxes and luggages from when I moved outta my dorm haha sob. Oh well.

Here's some other things I've doodled up lately. I'm slowely kicking this artblock!